Print this page

Swim Records

50m FC

CategoryTimeNameEvent & CourseYear
TS2 (11-12) 37.55 Elliot Webb MTC TMSC Duel 2011
TS3 (13-14) 29.70 Matthew Sanders Wilmslow Scorpions Xmas 2011
Youths (15-16) 29.53 Matthew Sanders MTC TMSC Duel 2012
Junior (17-19) 25.49 Chris Mulder MTC TMSC Duel 2011
Seniors 25.93 Paul Barnard MTC TMSC Duel 2013
M40-44 29.62 Enrique Flores MTC TMSC Duel 2011
M45-49 31.12 Phil Thomas National Masters, Sheffield 2011
M50-54 36.72 John O'Hare MTC TMSC Duel 2013
M55-59        
M60-64        
TS2 (11-12) 39.25 Lizzie Jacques MTC TMSC Duel 2012
TS3 (13-14) 35.15 Georgina Plant MTC TMSC Duel 2012
Youths (15-16) 39.95 Isobel Ratcliffe MTC TMSC Duel 2013
Juniors (17-19)        
Seniors 29:16 Natasha Sutherland Cheshire Sprint Meet 2015
F40-44        
F45-49        
F50-54        
F55-59        
F60-64        

 

100m  FC

CategoryTimeNameEvent & CourseYear
TS3 (13-14) 1.28.31 Matt Sutton MTC TMSC Duel 2013
Youth (15-16) 1.09.46 Nicholas Haworth MTC TMSC Duel 2012
Junior (17-19) 58.16 Chris Mulder MTC TMSC Duel 2011
Seniors 57.39 Paul Barnard MTC TMSC Duel 2014
M40-44 1.15.43 Mark Nevin MTC TMSC Duel 2011
M45-49        
M50-54        
M55-59        
M60-64        
Juniors (17-19)        
Seniors 1.04.66 Hannah Roberts MTC TMSC Duel 2011
F40-44        
F45-49 1:07:34 Karen Elly FINA World Masters Stanford (USA) 2006
F50-54        
F55-59        
F60-64        

 

200m FC

CategoryTimeNameEvent & CourseYear
Junior (17-19)        
Seniors        
M40-44        
M45-49 2:37.16 Phil Thomas National Masters, Sheffield 2011
M50-54        
M55-59        
M60-64        
Juniors (17-19)        
Seniors 2:16:21 Karen Elly Macclesfield 2002
F40-44        
F45-49 2:22:13 Karen Elly FINA World Masters Stanford (USA) 2006
F50-54        
F55-59        
F60-64        

400m FC

CategoryTimeNameEvent & CourseYear
Juniors (17-19)        
Seniors        
M40-44        
M45-49 5:32.98 Phil Thomas National Masters, Sheffield 2011
M50-54        
M55-59        
M60-64        
         
Juniors (17-19)        
Seniors 4:52:19 Karen Elly ASA Masters Sheffield 2000
F40-44 4:49:76 Karen Elly ASA Masters Sheffield 2001
F45-49 5:00:41 Karen Elly FINA World Masters 2006 Stanford (USA) 2006
F50-54        
F55-59        
F60-64        

800m FC

CategoryTimeNameEvent & CourseYear
Juniors (17-19)        
Seniors 13.02.15 Darren Cooper NW Region Distance Masters 2011
M40-44        
M45-49        
M50-54        
M55-59        
M60-64        
         
Juniors (17-19)        
Seniors 10:23:07 Karen Elly FINA World Masters - Sheffield 1996
F40-44 10:01:75 Karen Elly ASA Masters 2001
F45-49 10:16:69 Karen Elly FINA World Masters Stanford (USA) 2006
F50-54        
F55-59        
F60-64        

1500m FC

CategoryTimeNameEvent & CourseYear
Juniors (17-19)        
Seniors 17.53.24 Roger Witz-Barnes NW Region Distance Masters 2011
Seniors 18.23 Jason Todd Somerset Country Championships 1993
M40-44 19.08 Rob Arnold National Masters Championships 2001
M45-49 18.13 Rob Arnold Trafford Metro Club Gala 2005
M50-54 19.17.58 Rob Arnold NW Region Distance Gala 2011
M55-59        
M60-64        
         
Juniors (17-19)        
Seniors 19:45 Jess Coulson BUCS Short Course Championships 2010
Seniors 21.00 Fran Stafford Liverpool Masters Gala 1997
F40-44 19:03:95 Karen Elly ASA Masters Sheffield 2003
F45-49 19:47:92 Karen Elly British Swimming Masters Manchester 2006
F50-54        
F55-59        

F60-64

       

50m FLY

CategoryTimeNameEvent & CourseYear
TS3 (13-14) 32.72 Matthew Sanders Wilmslow Scorpions 2011
Youths(15-16) 31.78 Matthew Sanders MTC TMSC Duel 2012
Junior (17-19) 29.84 Tom Pope MTC TMSC Duel 2011
Seniors 29.01 Alex Foster MTC TMSC Duel 2014
M40-44 31.81 Enrique Flores MTC TMSC Duel 2013
M45-49        
M50-54        
M55-59        
M60-64        
         
Juniors (17-19)        
Seniors 31:95 Natasha Sutherland Cheshire Sprint Meet 2015
F40-44        
F45-49        
F50-54        
F55-59        
F60-64        

 

100m FLY

CategoryTimeNameEvent & CourseYear
Junior (17-19)        
Seniors 1.12.22 Michael Lim MTC TMSC Duel 2011
M40-44        
M45-49        
M50-54        
M55-59        
M60-64        
         
Juniors (17-19)        
Seniors        
F40-44        
F45-49        
F50-54        
F55-59        
F60-64        

 

50m Back

CategoryTimeNameEvent & CourseYear
TS1 (9-10) 48.83 Raffi Quirke TMSC MTC Duel 2012
TS2 (10-12) 43.74 Elliot Webb MTC TMSC Duel 2011
TS3 (13-14) 35.39 Matthew Sanders Wilmslow Scorpions xmas sprints 2011
Junior (17-19) 33.74 Lewis Sanders MTC TMSC Duel 2011
Seniors 32.28 Martin Greenwood MTC TMSC Duel 2013
M40-44 42.28 Andrew Dow MTC TMSC Duel 2013
M45-49        
M50-54        
M55-59        
TS1 (9-10) 51.30 Marnie Mannion MTC TMSC Duel 2013
TS2 (10-12) 55.69 Alice Quirke MTC TMSC Duel 2012
TS3 (13-14) 38.65 Georgia Plant MTC TMSC Duel 2012
Youths (15-16) 50.01 Isobel Ratcliffe MTC TMSC Duel 2013
Juniors (17-19)        
Seniors 34.00 Holly Young MTC TMSC Duel 2012
F40-44        
F45-49        
F50-54        
F55-59        
F60-64        

 

100m Back

CategoryTimeNameEvent & CourseYear
Youths (15-16) 1.12.69 Matthew Sanders MTC TMSC Duel 2012
Junior (17-19) 1.13.30 Lewis Sanders MTC TMSC Duel 2011
Seniors 1.05.75 Paul Barnard MTC TMSC Duel 2012
M40-44 1:21:64 Enrique Flores MTC TMSC Duel 2013
M45-49        
M50-54        
M55-59        
M60-64        
         
Youths (15-16)        
Seniors 1:15:19 Holly Young MTC TMSC Duel 2014
F40-44        
F45-49        
F50-54        
F55-59        
F60-64        

 

50m Breast

CategoryTimeNameEvent & CourseYear
TS1 (9-10) 55.72 Rory Fitzgerald MTC TMSC Duel 2012
TS3 (13-14) 47.76 Joe Hammond MTC TMSC Duel 2012
Junior (17-19) 32.93 Tom Pope MTC TMSC Duel 2011
Seniors 36.84 Darren Cooper MTC TMSC Duel 2012
M40-44 35.78 Enrique Flores MTC TMSC Duel 2011
M45-49 50.09 Mark Barker MTC TMSC Duel 2011
M50-54 44.96 John O'Hare MTC TMSC Duel 2013
M55-59        
M60-64        
TS1 (9-10) 56.34 Marnie Mannion MTC TMSC Duel 2013
TS2 (11-12) 50.97 Lizzie Jacques MTC TMSC Duel 2012
TS3 (13-14) 50.81 Rosie Jacques MTC TMSC Duel 2013
Juniors (17-19)        
Seniors 37:27 Karen Elly ASA Masters Sheffield 2000
F40-44        
F45-49        
F50-54        
F55-59        
F60-64        

 

100m Breast

CategoryTimeNameEvent & CourseYear
Junior (17-19) 1.14.59 Tom Pope MTC TMSC Duel 2011
Seniors 1.21.22 Enrique Flores MTC TMSC Duel 2014
M40-44 1.27.00 Tim Johns MTC TMSC Duel 2011
M45-49        
M50-54        
M55-59        
M60-64        
         
Juniors (17-19)        
Seniors 1:23:80 Karen Elly ASA Masters Sheffield 2000
F40-44        
F45-49        
F50-54        
F55-59        
F60-64        

 

100m Individual Medley

CategoryTimeNameEvent & CourseYear
TS1 (9-10) 1.49.41 Rory Fitzgerald MTC TMSC Duel 2012
TS3 (11-12) 1.44.15 Xavier O'Hare MTC TMSC Duel 2013
TS3 (13-14) 1.14.64 Matthew Sanders Wilmslow Scorpions xmas sprints 2011
Youths (15-16) 1.05.41 Andrew Bolton MTC TMSC Duel 2014
Junior (17-19)        
Seniors 1.05.80 Paul Barnard MTC TMSC Duel 2013
M40-44 1.15.47 Enrique Flores MTC TMSC Duel 2013
M45-49        
M50-54        
M55-59        
M60-64        
TS2 (11-12) 1.42.15 Ellie Deane MTC TMSC Duel 2013
TS3 (13-14) 1.19.75 Georgia Plant MTC TMSC Duel 2012
Juniors (17-19)        
Seniors 1.15.81 Katherine Barker MTC TMSC Duel 2014
F40-44        
F45-49        
F50-54        
F55-59        
F60-64        

 

Postal Swim

CategoryTimeNameEvent & CourseYear
TS3 (13-14) David Fardon 2975m MTC Swim session 2010
Youths (15-16) Chris Moulder 4425m MTC Swim session 2008
Juniors (17-19) Sam Glover 4500m MTC Swim session 2008
Seniors Roger Witz-Barnes 4685m MTC Swim session 2010
M40-44 Rob Arnold 4700m MTC Swim session 2005
M45-49 Phil Thomas 3900m MTC Swim session 2008
M50-54 Dave Leak 3580m MTC Swim session 2008
M55-59        
M60-64        
         
TS3 (13-14) Sarah Mitchell 3750m MTC Swim Session 2010
Youths (15-16) Nina McArthur 4250m MTC Swim Session 2008
Juniors (17-19) Alex Bottenberg 3710m MTC Swim Session 2010
Seniors Kate Gallop 4300m MTC Swim Session 2008
F40-44 Karen Elly 4,375m MTC Swim Session 2004
F45-49 Lizzie Wray 3100m MTC Swim Session 2008
F50-54 Lizzie Wray 2850m MTC Swim Session 2010
F55-59        
F60-64