Print this page

Age-Group Champs

WORLDS

2013 : Triathlon (London)

  • Paul Savage Aquathlon (SILVER)
  • Claire Deane (Aquathlon)
  • Carla Owen (Aquathlon)
  • Dee McCarthy
  • Alex Lawton
  • Llyr Hughes
  • Nic Rowley (Sprint)
  • Sarah Rose (Sprint)
  • Sarah Kenny (Sprint)
  • Sonia Harris (Sprint)

2013 : Long Distance Triathlon (Belfort, France)

  • Pauline Griffin (F30-34) (Bronze)
  • Paul Schofield (M45-49)

2012 : Triathlon (Auckland)

  • Roger Witz Barnes (GOLD Overall)
  • Gill Crennell
  • Vicki Wade
  • Llyr Hughes
  • Nicola Rowley (sprint)
  • Sarah Rose (sprint)
  • Duncan Hill
  • Carla Owen

2012 : Duathlon (Nancy)

  • Vicki Wade (F40-44)
  • Lee Benson (M50-54)
  • Sarah Rhodes (F25-29)
  • Alan Burton (M35-39)

2011 : Triathlon (Beijing)

  • Rob King M40-44
  • Sally Cooper F35-39 SPRINT

2011 : Triathlon 70.3 Las Vegas

  • Howard Mead M25-29
  • Stephen Taylor M40-44
  • Mark Hanna M35-39
  • Anna Thomas F30-34
  • Carla Owen F30-34

2010 : Triathlon (Budapest)

  • Vicki Wade(40-44)
  • Pauline Griffin(25-29)
  • Dee McCarthy(30-34)
  • Paul Savage(30-34)
  • Roger Witz-Barnes(25-29)
  • Ed Farnell(25-29)
  • Rob Arnold(50-54)
  • Duncan Hill(35-39)
  • Owen Mitchell(16-19) SPRINT

2010 : Aquathlon (Budapest)

  • Vicki Wade (40-44) BRONZE

2010 : Duathlon (Edinburgh)

  • Christian Preece (18-19) GOLD
  • Howard Mead (25-29)
  • Spencer Lynn (45-49)

2009: Gold Coast Australia

  • Anna Tayler (20-24)
  • Rebecca Heath GBR (25-29)
  • Vicki Wade GBR (40-44)
  • Roger Witz Barnes (25-29)
  • Michael Cowdy (25-29)
  • Paul Speed GBR (25-29)
  • Jeffrey Mcginty GBR (45-49)
  • Dean Frost GBR GB (50-54)

2008: Vancouver, Canada

  • Glen Mullins (35-39)
  • Tim Johns (40-44)
  • Sam Glover (16-19 SPRINT)
  • Andy Chalmers (45-49)

2008: Duathlon - Rimini, Italy

  • Konrad Steinert
  • Rob Harper
  • Dave Shackley
  • Chris Brobin
  • Dean Frost

2008: Long Course Duathlon - Geel, Belgium

  • Konrad Steinert
  • Jon Dabbs
  • Tim Johns
  • Rob Harper
  • Dave Shackley
  • John Murray
  • Paul Schofield
  • Tony Jolly
  • Brian Mullan

2007: Hamburg, Germany

RobHarveyPaulSkipperDanMcParland_Team_Hamburg07

  • Paul Skipper (25-29)
  • Dan McParland (25-29)
  • Mike Shackcloth (35-39)
  • Rob Bell (35-39)
  • Ian Shackcloth (25-29)
  • Rob Harvey (25-29)
  • Tim Johns (40-44)
  • Dave Leak (50-54)
  • Harry Davies (GBR)
  • Jacqueline Slack (20-24)
  • Vicki Wade (35-39)

2004 Madeira, Portugal

  • Dave Leak 50-54

2001 Edmonton, Canada

  • Dave Leak 45-49

1997 Perth, Australia

  • Dave Leak 40-44

1995 Cancun, Mexico

  • Dave Leak 40-44

1994 Wellington, New Zealand

  • Dave Leak 40-44

EUROPEANS

2013: Alanya, Turkey

  • Alex Lawton 25-29 (Silver)
  • Llyr Hughes 30-35
  • Alan Burton 35-39
  • Nick Haworth 17-19 (Sprint - Bronze)

2012: Eilat, Israel

  • Tim Fletcher 35-39 (Silver)
  • Sean Fletcher
  • Sarah Rhodes (Sprint)

2011: Pontrevedre, Spain

  • Roger Witz Barnes 25-29 (Gold)
  • Rebecca Heath
  • Rob King
  • Nic Rowley (Sprint)
  • George Brear (Sprint)

2010: Athlone, Ireland

  • Roger Witz Barnes 25-29 (Silver)
  • Paul Savage 30-34 (Bronze)
  • Rebecca Heath
  • Pauline Griffin
  • Dee McCarthy
  • Paul Skipper
  • Andy Chalmers (SPRINT)
  • Spencer Lynn(SPRINT)
  • Harry Davies(SPRINT)

2009: Holten, Holland

  • Ian Shackcloth 30-34
  • Paul Speed 25-29
  • Chris Standidge 30-34 (Silver)
  • Roger Witz-Barnes 25-29 (Silver)
  • Paul Savage 30-34
  • Vicki Wade 40-44 (Bronze)

2008: Lisbon, Portugal

  • Jacqui Slack 20-24 (Silver)
  • Rob Harvey 30-34
  • Dave Leak 55-59

1993: Hungary

  • Dave Leak 40-44